Register online or call 800-266-7576 to register!
Register online or call 800-266-7576 to register!

Coronavirus Note | Conferences | Workshops Outside the US | Administrators FREE!

Live Online Workshop Hotline. For quick assistance with your Live Online workshop,
please leave a voicemail 949-545-6360 or send an email to hotline@KaganOnline.com.

Schedule of Events
Location Date Course
-Classroom Adaptations (Live Online)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/2/20
3 Hours – $129
9:00am - 12:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
12/2/20
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/5/20
3 Hours – $129
9:30am - 12:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
12/5/20
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/9/20
3 Hours – $129
9:00am-12:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Primary Classroom Adaptation for COVID-19
12/9/20
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades PK-2)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/15/20
3 Hours – $129
4:00pm - 7:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
12/15/20
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session
Web-based, Open Registration
12/21/20
3 Hours – $129
9:00am - 12:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
12/21/20
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/7/21
3 Hours – $129
9:00am - 12:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
1/7/21
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/16/21
3 Hours – $129
9:30am - 12:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
1/16/21
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/25/21
3 Hours – $129
4:00pm - 7:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
1/25/21
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session!
Web-based, Open Registration
2/4/21
3 Hours – $129
9:00am-12:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
2/4/21
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
2/23/21
3 Hours – $129
9:00am-12:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
2/23/21
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/6/21
3 Hours – $129
9:30am-12:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19
3/6/21
1 Day – $129
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
-Distance Learning (Live Online)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/1/20
4 Hours – $149
9:00am-1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
12/1/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/5/20
4 Hours – $149
9:30am-1:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
12/5/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/14/20
4 Hours – $149
3:00pm - 7:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
12/14/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session
Web-based, Open Registration
12/14/20
4 Hours – $149
2:30pm - 6:30pm Mountain Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
12/14/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-5)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/22/20
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
12/22/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/7/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
1/7/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/16/21
4 Hours – $149
9:30am - 1:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
1/16/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/27/21
4 Hours – $149
3:00pm - 7:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
1/27/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session!
Web-based, Open Registration
2/5/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
2/5/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
2/19/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
2/19/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/1/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
3/1/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/6/21
4 Hours – $149
9:30am - 1:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
3/6/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
-Engagement through Zoom
Web-based, Open Registration
11/30/20
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
11/30/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/5/20
4 Hours – $149
9:30am - 1:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
12/5/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/16/20
4 Hours – $149
3:00pm - 7:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
12/16/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session
Web-based, Open Registration
12/21/20
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
12/21/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/8/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
1/8/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/16/21
4 Hours – $149
9:30am - 1:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
1/16/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/26/21
4 Hours – $149
3:00pm - 7:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
1/26/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session!
Web-based, Open Registration
2/3/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
2/3/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
2/22/21
4 Hours – $149
9:00am - 1:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
2/22/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/6/21
4 Hours – $149
9:30am - 1:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Total Student Engagement through Zoom
3/6/21
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades K-12)
-Kagan Cooperative Learning (Live Online)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/5/20
1 Day – $209
9:30am - 4:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
12/5/20
1 Day – $209
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/10/20
1 Day – $209
8:30am - 3:45pm Eastern Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
12/10/20
1 Day – $209
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades K-5)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/21/20
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
12/21/20
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/4/21
1 Day – $209
7:45am-3:15pm Mountain Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/4/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-5)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/16/21
1 Day – $209
9:30am - 4:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/16/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/22/21
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/22/21
1 Day – $209
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/25/21
1 Day – $209
8:30am-3:30pm Eastern Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/25/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades 6-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/26/21
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/26/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
2/3–4/21
2 Days – $209
6:00pm-9:00pm CST over 2 evenings
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/3–4/21
2 Days – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Night Session!
Web-based, Open Registration
2/5/21
1 Day – $209
8:30am-3:45pm Eastern Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/5/21
1 Day – $209
Day 3 (For Educators of Grades K-11)
Web-based, Open Registration
2/18/21
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/18/21
1 Day – $209
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
2/26/21
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/26/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/5/21
1 Day – $209
8:30am-3:45pm Eastern Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
3/5/21
1 Day – $209
Day 4 (For Educators of Grades K-11)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/12/21
1 Day – $209
8:30am-3:45pm Eastern Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
3/12/21
1 Day – $209
Day 3 (For Educators of Grades K-8)
Web-based, Open Registration
3/13/21
1 Day – $209
9:30am - 4:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
3/13/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
4/27–28/21
2 Days – $359
8:30am-3:45pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
4/27–28/21
2 Days – $359
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
5/7/21
1 Day – $209
8:30am-3:45pm Eastern Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
5/7/21
1 Day – $209
Day 5 (For Educators of Grades K-11)
-More Workshop Topics (Live Online)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/8/20
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Emotion-Friendly Teaching
12/8/20
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
12/18/20
1 Day – $209
9:00am-4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Structures for Little Ones
12/18/20
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades PK-2)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/19/21
1 Day – $209
9:00am - 4:00pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Transform Your High-Risk Classroom
1/19/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Web-based, Open Registration
1/30/21
1 Day – $209
9:30am-4:30pm Central Time
Web-based, Open Registration
Kagan Live Online: Win-Win Discipline
1/30/21
1 Day – $209
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Arizona
Camp Verde
1/8/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Glendale
5/25–26/21
2 Days – $299
Glendale, Arizona
English Language Learners
5/25–26/21
2 Days – $299
Day 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-8)
Maricopa
2/3/21
1 Day – $219
Maricopa, Arizona
Transform Your High-Risk Classroom
2/3/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Maricopa
2/4–5/21
2 Days – $349
Maricopa, Arizona
Emotion-Friendly Teaching
2/4–5/21
2 Days – $349
Days 1 & 2
Mesa
1/20/21
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19 Private
Mesa
5/25–26/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Phoenix
1/11/21
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Phoenix
2/3/21
Kagan Primary Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19 Private
Phoenix
3/25/21
Kagan Live Online: The Dynamic Trainer Day 1 Private
Phoenix
6/7–11/21
5 Days – $749
Phoenix, Arizona
Brain-Friendly Teaching
6/7–11/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Phoenix
6/7–8/21
2 Days – $399
Phoenix, Arizona
Elementary Science
6/7–8/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-5)
Phoenix
6/7–8/21
2 Days – $399
Phoenix, Arizona
English Lanuage Learners
6/7–8/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Phoenix
6/7–10/21
4 Days – $649
Phoenix, Arizona
Instructional Leadership Academy
6/7–10/21
4 Days – $649
Institute (For Administrators)
Phoenix
6/7–11/21
5 Days – $749
Phoenix, Arizona
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/7–11/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Phoenix
6/9–10/21
2 Days – $399
Phoenix, Arizona
Growth Mindset
6/9–10/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Phoenix
6/9–10/21
2 Days – $399
Phoenix, Arizona
Secondary Science
6/9–10/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades 6-12)
Phoenix
9/25/21
1 Day – $219
Phoenix, Arizona
Emotion-Friendly Teaching
9/25/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Sahuarita
11/4–5/21
2 Days – $349
Sahuarita, Arizona
Kagan Cooperative Learning
11/4–5/21
2 Days – $349
Days 1 & 2
Somerton
2/19/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Tempe
7/27–28/21
2 Days – $349
Tempe, Arizona
Kagan Cooperative Learning
7/27–28/21
2 Days – $349
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades 9-12)
Tempe
10/11/21
1 Day – $199
Tempe, Arizona
Kagan Cooperative Learning
10/11/21
1 Day – $199
Day 3 (For Educators of Grades 9-12)
Tucson
8/2/21
Kagan Win-Win Discipline Day 1 Private
Yuma
2/12–13/21
2 Days – $349
Yuma, Arizona
Structures for Little Ones
2/12–13/21
2 Days – $349
Day 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades PK-2)
Yuma
2/20/21
Growth Mindset Day 1 Private
Arkansas
Cherry Valley
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Overview Private
Farmington
1/28/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Farmington
1/29/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
California
Corcoran
3/6/21
1 Day – $219
Corcoran, California
Kagan Cooperative Learning
3/6/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Fresno
6/14–15/21
2 Days – $399
Fresno, California
Growth Mindset
6/14–15/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Fresno
6/14–18/21
5 Days – $749
Fresno, California
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/14–18/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Fresno
6/14–18/21
5 Days – $749
Fresno, California
Kagan Structures for Little Ones
6/14–18/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades PreK-2)
Fresno
6/16–17/21
2 Days – $399
Fresno, California
English Language Learners
6/16–17/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Gardena
5/20–21/21
Kagan Cooperative Meetings Days 1 & 2 Private
Imperial Beach
1/12/21
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19 Private
Los Angeles
12/12/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Los Angeles
12/12/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
San Bernardino
2/8/21
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
San Clemente
12/2/20
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
San Clemente
12/2/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
San Diego
2/1/22
1 Day – $219
San Diego, California
English Language Learners
2/1/22
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Tracy
1/29/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Visalia
1/6/22
1 Day – $219
Visalia, California
Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/6/22
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Vista
6/14–18/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Institute Private
Whittier
1/15/21
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Whittier
1/15/21
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Whittier
1/15/21
1 Day – $199
8:15am-2:45pm Pacific Time
Whittier, California
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/15/21
1 Day – $199
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades 6-8)
Colorado
Colorado Spgs
2/23/21
Dynamic Trainer Day 2 Private
Colorado Springs
2/24–25/21
The Dynamic Trainer 2-Day Private
Denver
12/7/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Denver
12/14/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Denver
6/7–8/21
2 Days – $399
Denver, Colorado
Brain-Friendly Teaching
6/7–8/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Denver
6/7–11/21
5 Days – $749
Denver, Colorado
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/7–11/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Denver
6/9–10/21
2 Days – $399
Denver, Colorado
English Lanuage Learners
6/9–10/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Montrose
4/30/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Montrose
4/30/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Westcliffe
2/19/21
Brain-Friendly Teaching Day 2 Private
Westminster
1/4/21
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Florida
Belleview
1/23/21
Accelerating Achievement Day 1 Private
Clermont
3/26/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Fernandina Beach
1/7–8/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Fernandina Beach
1/14–15/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Fort Meade
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Fort Myers
1/4/21
1 Day – $219
Fort Myers, Florida
Kagan Win-Win Discipline
1/4/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Fort Myers
1/5/21
1 Day – $219
Fort Myers, Florida
Transform Your High-Risk Classroom
1/5/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Jacksonville
1/4/21
1 Day – $219
Jacksonville, Florida
Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/4/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-8)
Jacksonville
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Jacksonville
3/22/21
1 Day – $199
Jacksonville, Florida
Kagan Cooperative Learning
3/22/21
1 Day – $199
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades K-8)
Jacksonville
6/4/21
1 Day – $199
Jacksonville, Florida
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/4/21
1 Day – $199
Day 3 (For Educators of Grades K-8)
Kissimmee
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Lehigh Acres
2/8/21
Kagan Win-Win Discipline Day 2 Private
Merritt Island
8/3/21
1 Day – $219
Merritt Island, Florida
Kagan Cooperative Learning
8/3/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1 (For Educators of Grade 6–8)
Merritt Island
8/4/21
1 Day – $199
Merritt Island, Florida
Kagan Cooperative Learning
8/4/21
1 Day – $199
Day 2 (For Educators of Grades 6-8)
Naples
12/21/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Naples
12/28/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Naples
12/29/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Naples
1/13/21
Kagan Classroom Adaptations for COVID-19 Private
Naples
1/23/21
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Naples
6/15–17/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 3-5 Private
Oak Hill
1/25/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Orlando
12/8/20
Kagan Live Online: Emotion-Friendly Teaching Day 2 Private
Orlando
2/15/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Orlando
4/5/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Sarasota
6/21–22/21
2 Days – $399
Sarasota, Florida
Brain-Friendly Teaching
6/21–22/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Sarasota
6/21–24/21
4 Days – $649
Sarasota, Florida
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/21–24/21
4 Days – $649
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Sarasota
6/23–24/21
2 Days – $399
Sarasota, Florida
English Lanuage Learners
6/23–24/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2
Titusville
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Winter Haven
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Winter Haven
5/21/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Georgia
Atlanta
2/12/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Illinois
Chicago
8/2–5/21
4 Days – $649
Chicago, Illinois
Kagan Cooperative Learning
8/2–5/21
4 Days – $649
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Chicago
8/2–5/21
4 Days – $649
Chicago, Illinois
Kagan Win-Win Discipline
8/2–5/21
4 Days – $649
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
O Fallon
6/7–10/21
Secondary Math Days 1-4 Private
Indiana
Evansville
8/5/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Indianapolis
2/16/21
1 Day – $219
Indianapolis, Indiana
Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/16/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1 (For For Educators of Grades PK-6)
Iowa
Bettendorf
4/19/21
1 Day – FREE!
Bettendorf, Iowa
Kagan Cooperative Learning
4/19/21
1 Day – FREE!
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
FREE Workshop for Administrators + 1 Classroom Teacher!
College Springs
2/15/21
1 Day – $199
College Springs, Iowa
Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/15/21
1 Day – $199
Day 3 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
College Springs
8/20/21
1 Day – $199
College Springs, Iowa
Kagan Cooperative Learning
8/20/21
1 Day – $199
Day 4 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
College Springs
10/29/21
1 Day – $199
College Springs, Iowa
Kagan Cooperative Learning
10/29/21
1 Day – $199
Day 5 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Urbandale
2/26/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Kansas
Derby
3/1–2/21
2 Days – $349
Derby, Kansas
Emotion-Friendly Teaching
3/1–2/21
2 Days – $349
Days 1 & 2
Hutchinson
1/5/21
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Wamego
8/2–6/21
5 Days – $649
Wamego, Kansas
Kagan Cooperative Learning
8/2–6/21
5 Days – $649
Institute (For Educators of Grades PK-12)
Wichita
7/26–27/21
2 Days – $399
Wichita, Kansas
Brain-Friendly Teaching
7/26–27/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Wichita
7/26–30/21
5 Days – $749
Wichita, Kansas
Kagan Cooperative Learning
7/26–30/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Wichita
7/28–29/21
2 Days – $399
Wichita, Kansas
Accelerating Achievement
7/28–29/21
2 Days – $399
Days 1 & 2 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Kentucky
Alvaton
7/23/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Bowling Green
12/2/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Bowling Green
7/21/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Bowling Green
7/21–22/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Bowling Green
7/22–23/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Bowling Green
7/22–23/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 3 & 4 Private
Bowling Green
7/23/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Bowling Green
7/27–28/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Independence
3/19/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Lexington
12/9/20
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Lexington
12/11/20
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Lexington
12/16/20
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Louisville
2/12/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Louisville
2/15/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Mayfield
7/28–29/21
Coaching Course Days 1 & 2 Private
Murray
7/28–29/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Murray
7/30/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Russellville
6/14–18/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Institute Private
Louisiana
Shreveport
2/12/21
English Language Learners Day 1 Private
Michigan
Bay City
3/12/21
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Ludington
8/2–6/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Institute Private
Mount Clemens
1/18/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
New Buffalo
1/18/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Missouri
Cape Girardeau
3/15/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Cape Girardeau
8/17/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Kansas City
3/18/21
English Language Learners Day 1 Private
Saint Charles
4/12/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Saint Louis
12/1/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Nebraska
Columbus
5/26/21
1 Day – $219
Columbus, Nebraska
Brain-Friendly Teaching
5/26/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Hastings
6/7–8/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Nevada
Henderson
2/19/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Henderson
4/26/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Las Vegas
12/5/20
4 Hours – $149
8:00am-12:00pm Pacific Time
Las Vegas, Nevada
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online
12/5/20
1 Day – $149
(For Educators of Grades PK-5)
Las Vegas
3/13/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Las Vegas
3/13/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Wendover
1/22/21
1 Day – $219
Wendover, Nevada
Kagan Cooperative Learning
1/22/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades 7-12)
New Hampshire
Manchester
1/13/21
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Manchester
3/22/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Manchester
6/17/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
New Mexico
Albuquerque
12/15–16/20
Kagan Live Online: Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Albuquerque
1/4/21
Kagan Live Online: Win-Win Discipline Day 2 Private
Albuquerque
1/4/21
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Albuquerque
2/16/21
Kagan Win-Win Discipline Day 3 Private
Crownpoint
1/23/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Las Cruces
1/4/21
Kagan Live Online: Structures for Little Ones Day 1 Private
Las Cruces
1/4/21
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
New York
New York
2/22/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
North Carolina
Oxford
1/13/21
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Ohio
Akron
5/25–26/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Felicity
8/9/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 1 Private
Felicity
8/10/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
South Carolina
Chapin
8/3–4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 4 & 5 Private
South Dakota
Armour
12/4/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Sioux Falls
8/17–18/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Tennessee
Limestone
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Limestone
2/15/21
Accelerating Achievement Day 1 Private
Limestone
7/30/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Murfreesboro
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 2 Private
Nashville
1/4–5/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Days 1 & 2 Private
Texas
Cleveland
1/6/21
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 3 Private
Cleveland
2/15/21
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 4 Private
Cleveland
3/22/21
Kagan Live Online: Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Kilgore
3/2/21
1 Day – $219
Kilgore, Texas
Kagan Structures for Little Ones
3/2/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades PK-2)
Laredo
12/5/20
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Laredo
12/5/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Laredo
1/4/21
Adapting Kagan for Distance Learning: Creating Full Student Engagement Online Private
Little Elm
12/1/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Little Elm
12/15/20
Total Student Engagement through Zoom Private
Manor
2/5–6/21
2 Days – $349
Manor, Texas
Brain-Friendly Teaching
2/5–6/21
2 Days – $349
Days 1 & 2
San Antonio
2/10/21
1 Day – FREE!
San Antonio, Texas
Kagan Cooperative Learning
2/10/21
1 Day – FREE!
Day 1 (For Educators of Grades K-12)
FREE Workshop for Administrators + 1 Classroom Teacher!
San Antonio
6/21–25/21
5 Days – $749
San Antonio, Texas
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/21–25/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
San Antonio
6/21–25/21
5 Days – $749
San Antonio, Texas
Kagan Structures for Little Ones
6/21–25/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades PreK-2)
Utah
Salt Lake City
3/20/21
1 Day – $219
Salt Lake City, Utah
Emotion-Friendly Teaching
3/20/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1
Virginia
Alexandria
6/28 – 7/2/21
5 Days – $749
Alexandria, Virginia
Kagan Cooperative Learning
6/28 – 7/2/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Alexandria
6/28 – 7/2/21
5 Days – $749
Alexandria, Virginia
Kagan Win-Win Discipline
6/28 – 7/2/21
5 Days – $749
Institute (For Educators of Grades K-12)
Wyoming
Lusk
1/4/21
Kagan Cooperative Learning Day 5 Private
Worland
1/22/21
1 Day – $219
Worland, Wyoming
Brain-Friendly Teaching
1/22/21
1 Day – $219
Day 1